Monday, July 24, 2017
     

Take office 2nd Monday in January following General Election for 4 yr term.
Any vacancy filled by appointment by Board of County Commissioners.
AVON TOWNSHIP
Trustee Arthur Bunyan 324 S Seneca Wellington 118/2016 Elected
Treasurer Todd Herrington 802 E 20th St S Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Jim Horinek 889 E 20th St S Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected
BELLE PLAINE TOWNSHIP
Trustee David Armstrong PO Box 124 Belle Plaine 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Renee Womacks PO Box 34 Peck 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Katherine Terry 1029 E 120th Ave N Belle Plaine 11/4/2014 Elected
BLUFF TOWNSHIP
Trustee Duane Nulik 1658 S Argonia Rd Caldwell 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Jarod Bruey 1531 S Blackstone Rd Caldwell 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Debra Volovka 1240 S Argonia Rd Caldwell 11/4/2014 Elected
CALDWELL TOWNSHIP
Trustee Lonnie Schmidt 1166 W 130th St S Caldwell 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Jimmy Brown 1541 S Ryan Rd Caldwell 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Arlene Terrell 1251 W 180th St S Caldwell 11/4/2014 Elected
CHIKASKIA TOWNSHIP
Trustee Gary Wolff 775 S Springdale Rd Caldwell 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Dawna Whaley 734 W 70TH St S Mayfield 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Dennis Turek 1003 S Milan Rd Caldwell 11/4/2014 Elected
CONWAY TOWNSHIP
Mailing Address:  PO Box 511 Conway Springs, KS 67031
Trustee Tom Pauly 922 W 140th Ave N Conway Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer James Robert Fisher 1019 N Springdale Rd Conway Springs
Appointed
Clerk Darrin Seiwert 1113 N Ryan Rd Conway Springs 11/4/2014 Elected
CREEK TOWNSHIP
Trustee Cecil Ast 1570 W 70th Ave N Conway Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Charles Riggs 1406 W 60th Ave N Conway Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Clint Ast 1529 W 70th Ave N Conway Springs

DIXON TOWNSHIP
Trustee Lawrence Hemberger 1413 W 20th Ave N Argonia 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Randy Tracy 328 S Argonia Rd Argonia 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Kelly Phillips 1567 W 40th St S Argonia 11/4/2014 Elected
DOWNS TOWNSHIP
Trustee Travis Isaacs 419 W 80th St S Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Gary Regnary 281 N Dexter Rd Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Frances Whaley 779 S Lane Rd Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected
EDEN TOWNSHIP
Trustee Gage Berry 1580 W 140th Ave N Milton 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer David Richardson 1140 N Dixon Rd Milton 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk John Turner Jr. 1229 N Walnut Rd Milton 11/4/2014 Elected
FALLS TOWNSHIP
Trustee Leonard Rinehart 120 W 120th St S South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Jean Ward 136 W 200th St S Caldwell 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Rod Lungren 216 W 160th St S Caldwell 11/4/2014 Elected
GORE TOWNSHIP
Mailing Address:  PO Box 114
Mulvane, KS 67110
Trustee Jonathan Cross 1591 E 132nd Ct N Mulvane 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Carolyn Young 1569 E 120th Ave N Mulvane 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Jim McDaniel 1254 N Oldgoat Rd Mulvane 11/4/2014 Elected
GREENE TOWNSHIP
Trustee Brandon Gressel 980 S Oliver Rd South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Larry Tompkins 962 S Hillside Rd South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Darlene McCartney 702 E 70th St S Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected
GUELPH TOWNSHIP
Trustee James Fair PO Box 201 South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Lewis E. Kuchar Jr 1655 S Seneca Rd South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk



HARMON TOWNSHIP
Trustee Lindley Zimmerman 822 E 70th Ave N Belle Plaine 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Odie Warren 759 E 70th Ave N Belle Plaine 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Mike Neises 1277 E 50th Ave N Belle Plaine 11/4/2014 Elected
ILLINOIS TOWNSHIP
Trustee Clint Van Allen 1171 N Clearwater Rd Clearwater 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Howard Ohl 579 W 100th Ave N Conway Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Keith Light 1229 N Maple Rd Conway Springs 11/4/2014 Elected
JACKSON TOWNSHIP
Trustee Gary Theurer 977 S West Rd Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Jay W. Zimmerman 1033 S Hoover Rd South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Dennis Guinn 320 E 80th St S Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected
LONDON TOWNSHIP
Mailing Address:  PO Box 65 Peck, KS 67120
Trustee Drew McIntyre 424 E 110th Ave N Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Robert (Bob) McIntyre 424 E 110th Ave N Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Doug Patton 262 E 110th Ave N Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected
MORRIS TOWNSHIP
Trustee Mark Tracy 519 S Agonia Rd Argonia 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Monty Ward 1663 W 90th St S Argonia 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk John P. Harper  890 S Blackstone Rd Bluff City 11/4/2014 Elected
   
OSBORNE TOWNSHIP
Trustee Jed Tencleve 477 S Sumner Rd Mayfield 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Marcia Bartelson 118 N Anson Rd Wellington
Appointed
Clerk Mitch Bartleson 455 S Mayfield Rd Mayfield 11/4/2014 Elected
OXFORD TOWNSHIP
Trustee Dennis Metz 1313 E 20th St S Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Robert (Bob) Hendricks 1426 E 20th Ave N Oxford 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Jason Metz 1332 E 20th Ave N Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected
PALESTINE TOWNSHIP
Trustee Jeff Hatfield 770 N Greenwich Rd Belle Plaine 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Randy Grissom 709 N Greenwich Rd Belle Plaine 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Danny Ast 1078 N Rock Rd Belle Plaine 11/4/2014 Elected
RYAN TOWNSHIP
Trustee Jim Busch 847 W. 20th Ave. N Milan 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Joyce LeMasters 295 S Ryan Rd Milan 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Michele Norris 124 W Franklin St Milan 11/4/2014 Elected
SEVENTY-SIX TOWNSHIP
Trustee Roger McNett 224 E 50th Ave N Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Paula Hamilton 776 N Western Rd Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk John Norris 347 E 40th Ave N Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected
SOUTH HAVEN TOWNSHIP
Trustee Howard Strickland 474 E 180th St S South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Lori Fitch 514 E 160th St S South Haven 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk William Knox 1556 S Tyler Rd South Haven 11/4/2014 Elected
SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP
Trustee Chris Vancuren 1119 W 80th Ave N Conway Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Leon Osner 664 N Springdale Rd Conway Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Ted Meyer 761 N Chikaskia Rd Conway Springs 11/4/2014 Elected
SUMNER TOWNSHIP
Trustee Mark Becker 472 N Mayfield Rd Mayfield 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Nicholas C. Boyles 632 N Mayfield Rd Mayfield 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Ryan Chitwood 379 W 50th Ave N Mayfield 11/4/2014 Elected
VALVERDE TOWNSHIP
Mailing Address:  PO Box 59 Geuda Springs, KS 67051
Trustee Stephen Webber 736 S Webb Rd Geuda Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer David Roberts 1044 S Oxford Rd Geuda Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Phil Kreidler 777 S Webb St Geuda Springs 11/4/2014 Elected
WALTON TOWNSHIP
Trustee Curtis Goentzel 1198 S River Rd Geuda Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Richard Kyle Ruyle 1655 S Greenwich Rd Geuda Springs 11/8/2016 Elected
Clerk Julie Russell 1437 S Rock Rd Geuda Springs 11/4/2014 Elected
WELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
Mailing address:  PO Box 313 Wellington, KS 67152
Trustee Travis Horsch 654 E 20th Ave N Wellington 11/8/2016 Elected
Treasurer Sarah Oldridge 506 E 33rd St S Wellington
Appointed
Clerk Mike Dixon 392 E 20th Ave N Wellington 11/4/2014 Elected